Civil Aviation Communications Centre contact form

Contact information

Address:

Message

Privacy Statement

Transport Canada (TC) is committed to protecting the privacy rights of individuals and safeguarding the personal information under its control. “Personal information” is defined as any information, in any form, about an identifiable individual; refer to section 3 of the Privacy Act for further details regarding personal information.

Personal information collected by TC is protected from disclosure to unauthorized persons and/or agencies subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act. Individuals have the right to the protection of and access to their personal information and to request corrections where the individual believes there is an error or omission. Individuals may contact the Department’s Access to Information and Privacy Protection Division to request corrections.

The information requested is required by the Department for the purpose of regulatory follow-up and will be used to investigate. Your personal information will be shared with Transport Canada Civil Aviation for the purpose of regulatory enforcement.

The information is collected under the authority of the Aeronautics Act (R.S., 1985, c. A-2).

Provision of the information requested in this document is voluntary and you may, without prejudice, decline to respond. Should you decide to complete the form, it is important to know that the submission of your information constitutes consent to the collection and use of your personal information.

Your personal information will be used for the following secondary purpose: statistical trend analysis. The personal information collected will be retained for seven years. The form containing personal information will be destroyed after 84 months (seven years).

Disclaimer

Information submitted through this form will be forwarded to a technical expert for review. Please note, however, that feedback on issues submitted through this means cannot always be provided.

9 + 3 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.